Back to list
/ kWh
Bitmain

Bitmain Antminer DR3

Blake (14r)DCRProfitability data: Aug 28, 2026

Bitmain Antminer DR3 is an ASIC miner for the Blake (14r) algorithm with a rated hashrate of 7.80TH/s and a power draw of 1410W. At $0.12/kWh, its latest estimated gross mining revenue is $0.00 per day and electricity costs $4.06 per day, resulting in -$4.06 per day after electricity. Pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other operating costs are not included.

Gross Mining Revenue
$0.00
Hashrate
7.80TH/s
Electricity Cost
$4.06
Power
1410W
Net Profit After Electricity
-$4.06
Daily Mining Output
0.000014DCR

Daily estimates use $0.12/kWh. Pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other operating costs are excluded.

Bitmain Antminer DR3 Profitability by Electricity Rate

Compare estimated daily operating cost and net mining profit before pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other expenses.

$0.05/kWh$1.69-$1.69-$50.75
$0.08/kWh$2.71-$2.71-$81.21
$0.10/kWh$3.38-$3.38-$101.51
$0.12/kWh$4.06-$4.06-$121.82
$0.15/kWh$5.08-$5.08-$152.27

30-Day Bitmain Antminer DR3 Net Profit Trend

Last 30 daily snapshots for DCR at the current hashrate.

1 Week Net Profit-$28.42
Available Period Net Profit-$121.82
Projected 1-Year Net Profit-$1,482.15
2026-07-302026-08-28

Real-World Bitmain Antminer DR3 Hashrate, Power and Noise Tests

Compare published specifications with measurements reported in 12 video sources.

DCR Mining Pools for Bitmain Antminer DR3

Visible pools that support DCR; verify current fees and payout terms with each pool before mining.

Frequently Asked Questions About Bitmain Antminer DR3

Answers use the specifications and latest data displayed on this page.

Is the Bitmain Antminer DR3 currently profitable?

At $0.12/kWh, the current estimate is -$4.06 per day after electricity. This is an estimated operating loss before pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other costs.

How much electricity does the Bitmain Antminer DR3 use?

Its published power draw is 1410W, equal to approximately 33.84 kWh over 24 hours at continuous load.

What can the Bitmain Antminer DR3 mine?

The Bitmain Antminer DR3 is designed for the Blake (14r) algorithm. The latest eligible profitability dataset uses DCR for the estimate shown above.

What is the power efficiency of the Bitmain Antminer DR3?

Based on the published hashrate and power draw, its calculated efficiency is 181 J/TH. Lower energy use per unit of hashrate generally reduces electricity cost for the same mining output.

Compare Bitmain Antminer DR3 with Similar ASIC Miners

Compare miners using the same Blake (14r) algorithm with the closest published hashrates.

Estimates depend on network conditions, coin prices, hardware performance, and electricity rates. Verify current inputs before making purchasing or operating decisions.