Back to list
/ kWh
IceRiver

IceRiver ALPH AL0

Blake3ALPHProfitability data: Aug 28, 2026

IceRiver ALPH AL0 is an ASIC miner for the Blake3 algorithm with a rated hashrate of 400GH/s and a power draw of 100W. At $0.12/kWh, its latest estimated gross mining revenue is $0.15 per day and electricity costs $0.29 per day, resulting in -$0.13 per day after electricity. Pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other operating costs are not included.

Gross Mining Revenue
$0.15
Hashrate
400GH/s
Electricity Cost
$0.29
Power
100W
Net Profit After Electricity
-$0.13
Daily Mining Output
4.046969ALPH

Daily estimates use $0.12/kWh. Pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other operating costs are excluded.

IceRiver ALPH AL0 Profitability by Electricity Rate

Compare estimated daily operating cost and net mining profit before pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other expenses.

$0.05/kWh$0.12$0.03$1.02
$0.08/kWh$0.19-$0.04-$1.14
$0.10/kWh$0.24-$0.09-$2.58
$0.12/kWh$0.29-$0.13-$4.02
$0.15/kWh$0.36-$0.21-$6.18

30-Day IceRiver ALPH AL0 Net Profit Trend

Last 30 daily snapshots for ALPH at the current hashrate.

1 Week Net Profit-$0.78
Available Period Net Profit-$4.31
Projected 1-Year Net Profit-$52.41
2026-07-302026-08-28

Real-World IceRiver ALPH AL0 Hashrate, Power and Noise Tests

Compare published specifications with measurements reported in 19 video sources.

Average Hashrate
414.59 GH/s
Spec: 400GH/s
Near +3.6% vs spec15 videos
Average Power
104 W
Spec: 100W
Near +4.4% vs spec13 videos
Average Noise
-
Spec: -
N/A vs spec0 videos

Sources

ICERIVER AL0 | 3 МЕСЯЦА В МАЙНИНГЕ | ТЫКВА ИЛИ ДОХОДНЫЙ АСИК???
ICERIVER AL0 | 3 МЕСЯЦА В МАЙНИНГЕ | ТЫКВА ИЛИ ДОХОДНЫЙ АСИК???
Журнал Майнера2025-01-14
Hashrate402.97 GH/s
Power110 W
Noise-
📌 IceRiver AL0 результат за месяц  Обзор майнинга и доходности  Сколько удалось заработать
📌 IceRiver AL0 результат за месяц Обзор майнинга и доходности Сколько удалось заработать
Usmfox2024-11-05
Hashrate423.84 GH/s
Power-
Noise-
ICERIVER AL0 400GH | ПОЛНЫЙ ОБЗОР И ОКУПАЕМОСТЬ
ICERIVER AL0 400GH | ПОЛНЫЙ ОБЗОР И ОКУПАЕМОСТЬ
Журнал Майнера2024-10-03
Hashrate434.00 GH/s
Power110 W
Noise-
ICERIVER AL0 УВЕЛИЧИВАЮ ДОХОД С МАЙНИНГА Alephium ALPH РАЗГОНЯЯ ДОМАШНИЙ АСИК
ICERIVER AL0 УВЕЛИЧИВАЮ ДОХОД С МАЙНИНГА Alephium ALPH РАЗГОНЯЯ ДОМАШНИЙ АСИК
The4atlanin2024-09-28
Hashrate401.00 GH/s
Power113 W
Noise-
เปิดกล่อง iceriver AL0 แรงขุด 400 GH เครื่องขุด cypto ราคาเบาที่คืนทุนเร็วและรายได้ดี
เปิดกล่อง iceriver AL0 แรงขุด 400 GH เครื่องขุด cypto ราคาเบาที่คืนทุนเร็วและรายได้ดี
Jay BitcoinMiner2024-09-23
Hashrate400.00 GH/s
Power100 W
Noise-
Iceriver AL0   Best settings on Stock PSU
Iceriver AL0 Best settings on Stock PSU
SerpentX Tech2024-09-20
Hashrate422.00 GH/s
Power109 W
Noise-
Unboxing the IceRiver AL0 - Alephium (ALPH) ASIC Miner!
Unboxing the IceRiver AL0 - Alephium (ALPH) ASIC Miner!
MillionMinerCOM2024-09-19
Hashrate417.00 GH/s
Power100 W
Noise-
1 mois avec l'IceRiver ALPH AL0 : La rentabilité est-elle au rendez-vous ?
1 mois avec l'IceRiver ALPH AL0 : La rentabilité est-elle au rendez-vous ?
Monsieur-TK : Bitcoin et Crypto2024-09-19
Hashrate-
Power98 W
Noise-
IceRiver AL0 Alephium Miner – Real Profits, Full Setup Guide! ❄️💵
IceRiver AL0 Alephium Miner – Real Profits, Full Setup Guide! ❄️💵
BearMarketMiner2024-09-14
Hashrate400.00 GH/s
Power100 W
Noise-
Iceriver AL0 ALPH OC Now AVAILABLE!!!
Iceriver AL0 ALPH OC Now AVAILABLE!!!
Rabid Mining2024-09-13
Hashrate401.00 GH/s
Power148 W
Noise-
Iceriver AL0 Firmware Mods Incoming
Iceriver AL0 Firmware Mods Incoming
SerpentX Tech2024-09-12
Hashrate430.00 GH/s
Power92 W
Noise-
[Test] Iceriver AL0 400G Alephium
[Test] Iceriver AL0 400G Alephium
Happy Mining2024-09-12
Hashrate413.00 GH/s
Power116 W
Noise-
IceRiver AL0 Alephium Home ASIC Miner Review & Alph Mining Strategy & Updates on IceRiver RX0
IceRiver AL0 Alephium Home ASIC Miner Review & Alph Mining Strategy & Updates on IceRiver RX0
Mining Stacker2024-09-11
Hashrate415.00 GH/s
Power100 W
Noise-
How to Setup Iceriver AL0 : No IT Guy Needed! 👨‍💻
How to Setup Iceriver AL0 : No IT Guy Needed! 👨‍💻
Crypto Miner Bros2024-09-11
Hashrate404.00 GH/s
Power116 W
Noise-
Iceriver AL0 Alephium Miner setup & profits atm
Iceriver AL0 Alephium Miner setup & profits atm
SerpentX Tech2024-09-11
Hashrate400.00 GH/s
Power93 W
Noise-
Overclock your Iceriver AL0 Alephium ASIC!! (ALPH overclocking guide!)
Overclock your Iceriver AL0 Alephium ASIC!! (ALPH overclocking guide!)
Greater Good Mining2024-09-10
Hashrate455.00 GH/s
Power140 W
Noise-

Frequently Asked Questions About IceRiver ALPH AL0

Answers use the specifications and latest data displayed on this page.

Is the IceRiver ALPH AL0 currently profitable?

At $0.12/kWh, the current estimate is -$0.13 per day after electricity. This is an estimated operating loss before pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other costs.

How much electricity does the IceRiver ALPH AL0 use?

Its published power draw is 100W, equal to approximately 2.40 kWh over 24 hours at continuous load.

What can the IceRiver ALPH AL0 mine?

The IceRiver ALPH AL0 is designed for the Blake3 algorithm. The latest eligible profitability dataset uses ALPH for the estimate shown above.

What is the power efficiency of the IceRiver ALPH AL0?

Based on the published hashrate and power draw, its calculated efficiency is 0.25 J/GH. Lower energy use per unit of hashrate generally reduces electricity cost for the same mining output.

Compare IceRiver ALPH AL0 with Similar ASIC Miners

Compare miners using the same Blake3 algorithm with the closest published hashrates.

Estimates depend on network conditions, coin prices, hardware performance, and electricity rates. Verify current inputs before making purchasing or operating decisions.