Back to list
/ kWh
iPollo

iPollo V2H

EtchashETCProfitability data: Aug 28, 2026

iPollo V2H is an ASIC miner for the Etchash algorithm with a rated hashrate of 3.40GH/s and a power draw of 475W. At $0.12/kWh, its latest estimated gross mining revenue is $2.60 per day and electricity costs $1.37 per day, resulting in $1.23 per day after electricity. Pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other operating costs are not included.

Gross Mining Revenue
$2.60
Hashrate
3.40GH/s
Electricity Cost
$1.37
Power
475W
Net Profit After Electricity
$1.23
Daily Mining Output
0.330578ETC

Daily estimates use $0.12/kWh. Pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other operating costs are excluded.

iPollo V2H Profitability by Electricity Rate

Compare estimated daily operating cost and net mining profit before pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other expenses.

$0.05/kWh$0.57$2.03$60.84
$0.08/kWh$0.91$1.69$50.58
$0.10/kWh$1.14$1.46$43.74
$0.12/kWh$1.37$1.23$36.90
$0.15/kWh$1.71$0.89$26.64

30-Day iPollo V2H Net Profit Trend

Last 30 daily snapshots for ETC at the current hashrate.

1 Week Net Profit$8.87
Available Period Net Profit$28.59
Projected 1-Year Net Profit$347.80
2026-07-302026-08-28

Real-World iPollo V2H Hashrate, Power and Noise Tests

Compare published specifications with measurements reported in 12 video sources.

ETC Mining Pools for iPollo V2H

Visible pools that support ETC; verify current fees and payout terms with each pool before mining.

Frequently Asked Questions About iPollo V2H

Answers use the specifications and latest data displayed on this page.

Is the iPollo V2H currently profitable?

At $0.12/kWh, the current estimate is $1.23 per day after electricity. This is an estimated operating profit before pool fees, downtime, cooling, and other costs.

How much electricity does the iPollo V2H use?

Its published power draw is 475W, equal to approximately 11.40 kWh over 24 hours at continuous load.

What can the iPollo V2H mine?

The iPollo V2H is designed for the Etchash algorithm. The latest eligible profitability dataset uses ETC for the estimate shown above.

What is the power efficiency of the iPollo V2H?

Based on the published hashrate and power draw, its calculated efficiency is 140 J/GH. Lower energy use per unit of hashrate generally reduces electricity cost for the same mining output.

Compare iPollo V2H with Similar ASIC Miners

Compare miners using the same Etchash algorithm with the closest published hashrates.

Estimates depend on network conditions, coin prices, hardware performance, and electricity rates. Verify current inputs before making purchasing or operating decisions.